PatchouliRating: Not Rated Yet
Patchouli oil is best described as a warm, rich, earthy, woody aroma with a nearly hidden fruity note. Please read the full description to lean about all the ways this soap can help you!
Patchouli oil is best described as a warm, rich, earthy, woody aroma with a nearly hidden fruity note. Patchouli essential oil is considered to be "oil balancing" therefore being very helpful for those with oily skin and well as dry. Patchouli is thought to be antiseptic, antibiotic, and anti-fungal, but its primary traditional medicinal usage is for skin conditions such as oily skin and stimulating the growth of healthy hair. It has has been described as 'very beneficial for the skin and may help prevent wrinkles or chapped skin.' It is recommended for Acne, athlete's foot, chapped skin, dermatitis, eczema, fatigue, frigidity, hair care, insect repellent, mature skin, oily skin, stress, and as an antidepressant.